Work Groups, Task Forces, Committees and Boards with OCDLA Representation

 

Advisory Committee on Medical Marijuana
Todd Dalotto, Chair, Corvallis
Brian Michaels, Eugene

Attorney General's Restitution Work Group
Steve Krasik, Salem

Attorney General Vienna Convention on Consular Affairs Workgroup
Steve Krasik, Salem

Certified Shorthand Reporters Advisory Committee
Steve Krasik, Salem

Chief Justice Commission on Public Safety Subcommittee
Larry Matasar, Portland

Governor’s Re-entry Council
Ross Shepard, Eugene

Legislative Work Group on Expungement
Alexander Bassos, Metropolitan Public Defenders, Portland

Multnomah Bar Association CLE Committee
Bear Wilner-Nugent, Portland

Multnomah Bar Association Court Liaison Committee
Joseph Hagedorn, Metropolitan Public Defenders, Portland
Lisa Maxfield, Portland
Multnomah Bar Association Judicial Screening Committee
Lane Borg, Metropolitan Public Defenders, Portland

Multnomah Bar Association Professionalism Committee
Patrick Ehlers, Federal Public Defenders, Portland

Multnomah County Criminal Justice Advisory Committee
Alexander Bassos, Metropolitan Public Defenders, Portland

Multnomah County CJAC Pretrial Subcommittee
Alexander Bassos, Metropolitan Public Defenders, Portland

Oregonians for Alternatives to the Death Penalty
Jeffrey Ellis, Capital Resource Center, Portland

Oregon Criminal Justice Commission
Greg Hazarabedian, Public Defense Services of Lane County, Eugene

Oregon eCourt Law & Policy Work Group Criminal Group
Steve Krasik, Salem

Oregon Medical Examiners Advisory Committee
Dan Koenig, Eugene

OSB Affirmative Action Committee
Shari Gregory, Oregon Attorney Assistance Program, Portland

OSB Bar Press Broadcasters Council
Wayne Mackeson, Portland
Shaun McCrea, Eugene

OSB Criminal Law Section
Samuel Kauffman, Chair, Portland
Milan Castillo, Salem
Peter Deuel, Bend
Steve Gorham, Salem
Gregory Scholl, Metropolitan Public Defenders, Washington County
Shawn Wiley, Office of Public Defense Services, Salem

OSB Family Law Section
Jacy Arnold, Lane Juvenile Lawyers, Eugene
Laura Graser, Portland

OSB Diversity Committee
Shari Gregory, Oregon Attorney Assistance Program, Portland

OSB Judicial Administration Committee
Susan Gerber, Ontario
Maite Uranga, Portland

OSB Juvenile Law Section Executive Committee
Shannon Flowers, Chair, Office of Public Defense Services, Salem
Megan Bishop, Salem

OSB Legal Ethics Committee
Janmarie Dielschneider, McMinnville
Lori Hellis, Bend
Justin Rosas, Medford

OSB Legal Services Committee
Philip Studenberg, Klamath Falls

OSB New Lawyers Division
Ben Eder, Treasurer, Portland

OSB State Lawyers Assistance Committee (SLAC)
Alexander Bassos, Metropolitan Public Defenders, Portland

OSB Uniform Jury Instructions Criminal Committee
Russell Barnett, Portland
Morgen Daniels, Office of Public Defense Services, Salem
Stephanie Engelsman, Metropolitan Public Defender, Portland
Wayne Mackeson, Portland
Jason Short, Portland

OSB Unlawful Practice of Law Committee
Bronson James, Portland

Partnership for Safety and Justice
Bronson James

Parole Board Advisory Workgroup
Steve Krasik, Salem

Professional Liability Fund Board of Directors
Guy Greco, Newport